BTS Women’s Fours 2023-24
Women’s Open
Friday 1 March 2024 – Knock-out
Played at Kingborough. 9.45am trial ends (15 ends).
- Rickards, E. / Stearnes, D. / Passante, M. / Chamberlain, A. – BYE
- Bannister, C. / Chapman, J. / Crosswell, L. / Walker, B.
DEFEATED Andrews, C. / Bennett, T. / Ritchie, P. / Salter, M. - Blood, P. / McGrath, C. / Nieuwhof, D. / Ridgeway, G.
DEFEATED Bannister, V. / Clark, S. / Dance, C. / Mann, S. - Foster, C. / Mullavey, A. / Rutherford, J. / Tanner, D.
DEFEATED Booth, D. / Leslie, J. / Rubock, G. / Shuker, B. - Allanby, A. / Geeves, R. / Page, L. / Wilkinson, S. – BYE
- Evans, M. / Hall, L. / Klye, J. / Sarfalvy, H.
DEFEATED Cleary, D. / Fehlberg, N. / Munro, T. / Triffitt, L. - Davis, T. / Morgan, M. / Peck, D. / Voss, J.
DEFEATED McPherson, J. / Prokopiec, J. / Ratcliffe, R. / Rider, R. - Jeffrey, D. / Johnston, M. / Lane, K. / Stubbs, J.
DEFEATED Barnett, P. / Brooks, C. / Lane, J. / Nielsenbeck, C.
Friday 1 March 2024 – Quarter Final
Played at Kingborough. 1.00pm start (15 ends).
- Bannister, C. / Chapman, J. / Crosswell, L. / Walker, B.
DEFEATED Rickards, E. / Stearnes, D. / Passante, M. / Chamberlain, A. - Blood, P. / McGrath, C. / Nieuwhof, D. / Ridgeway, G.
DEFEATED Foster, C. / Mullavey, A. / Rutherford, J. / Tanner, D. - Evans, M. / Hall, L. / Klye, J. / Sarfalvy, H.
DEFEATED Allanby, A. / Geeves, R. / Page, L. / Wilkinson, S. - Jeffrey, D. / Johnston, M. / Lane, K. / Stubbs, J.
DEFEATED Davis, T. / Morgan, M. / Peck, D. / Voss, J.
Friday 8 March 2024 – Semi-Finals
Played at Kingborough. 9.45am trial ends (15 ends).
- Bannister, C. / Chapman, J. / Crosswell, L. / Walker, B.
VERSUS Blood, P. / McGrath, C. / Nieuwhof, D. / Ridgeway, G. - Evans, M. / Hall, L. / Klye, J. / Sarfalvy, H.
VERSUS Jeffrey, D. / Johnston, M. / Lane, K. / Stubbs, J.
Friday 8 March 2024 – Grand Final
Played at Kingborough. 1.00pm start (18 ends).
- Bannister, C. / Chapman, J. / Crosswell, L. / Walker, B.
VERSUS Monks, C. / Johnston, M. / Lane, K. / Stubbs, J.
Ladies Fours Champions: Monks, C. / Johnston, M. / Lane, K. / Stubbs, J.
Women’s B Grade
Friday 8 March 2024 – Semi-finals
Played at Kingborough. 9.45am trial ends (15 ends).
- Cox, S. / Elliott, H. / Grubb, L. / Shane, P.
VERSUS Bennett, Y. / Hailes, A. / Leitch, B. / Willett, D. - Bridge, R. / Cameron, T. / Coleman, D. / Monash, S.
VERSUS Cahill, K. / Gallagher, D. / Hickey, F. / Thorp, M.
Sunday 18 February 2024 – Final
Played at Kingborough. 1.00pm start (18 ends).
- Cox, S. / Elliott, H. / Grubb, L. / Shane, P.
VERSUS Bridge, R. / Cameron, T. / Coleman, D. / Monash, S.
Ladies B Grade Champions: Bridge, R. / Cameron, T. / Coleman, D. / Monash, S.